अजब- गजब

Profile : Prestigious Personality (11th April)

Celebrity : Kasturba Gandhi/ Kasturbai Mohandas Gandhi

Real name : Kasturbai Makhanji Kapadia

Birth Date : 11 April 1869

Profession : Indian Political Activist

Birth Place : Porbandar, Gujrat, India

Parents :
Father : Gokuladas Kapadia
Mother : Vrajkunwerba Kapadia

Caste : Modh Bania (Hinduism)

Spouse : Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi/ St. Mahatma Gandhi/ Father of Nation/ Bapu

Offspring : 4
Harilal, Manilal, Ramdas and Devdas

Passed away : 22 Feb 1944

Died at : Aga Khan Palace, Pune, India

Posted by : IA Studious
Journalist, News Watch

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *